• Call Now
    • +91 161 5011755
    • Work Hours (GMT +5:30)
    • Mon - Sat: 09.30 to 18.30

Cross Shaft Press

More accurate – NKH Cross Shaft Power Presses that raise standard’s of precision & rigidity.

Single Point Suspension Non-Inclinable Single Action Press having steel plate fabricated construction, duly stress relieved with 6 Point gibbing of slide, fitted with pneumatically operated combined single disc. friction clutch & brake.

Features

  • Reduced Noise & Vibrations
  • Minimal Frame Gapping, Low Angular Deflection < 1.5 minutes
  • High Rigidity Frame & Bolster
  • High Precision Forming for Longer Die Life
  • Hi-Torque Pneumatically Operated Single Disc Combined Clutch & Brake Unit
  • Gear Transmission Runs in Oil Bath
  • Wide Slide & Bolster Area

 

 

Technical Specifications

Capacity Tons32406380100160200250
Table Size630×400800×450850×500960×5701000×6251120×6501250×8001250×800
Slide Area L-RxF-B 350×250400×325500×400500×400625×425700×590875×775900×775
Day Light (SUAU)330340400420450560650675
Stroke Length Fix6060100100125160200200
Stroke Length (Adi)8-608-608-1008-1008-1258-1608-2008-200
Slide Adjustment6363707080100100125
Shut Height (SDAU)270280300320325400450475
Nos Of Slide Strokes (SPM)5050505045404035
Fly Wheel Energy (KJ) 4.4816.752025557080
Height from Floor to Top 800850856850850900900900
Main Motor (HP) 357.57.510202025
Req.air pressure for pneumatic clutch ( Kg/Cm2) 5.55.55.55.55.55.55.55.5
Optional Die CushionCapacity1.74.57080100200200270
Stroke505050505075100100
Air Pressure (Kg/Cm2)66666666
  • Specifications are subject to change without Prior Notice.
  • All Data is proposal and can be adjusted according to Customer’s Requirements.
Summary
Author Rating
Aggregate Rating
5 based on 7 votes
Brand Name
NKH Hammers
Product Name
Cross Shaft Presses